September 2021

Date                            Agenda                               Time
   
Saturday 11thSeason Opening – Lite Afternoon Tea supplied2:00 pm
Sunday 12thMixed – Heath Cup Drawn Fours10:00 am
Saturday 18thHutt Valley Cup & Bowl
Men’s Handicap Singles – 2 Rounds
9:00 am
10:00 am
Sunday 19thMen’s Handicap Singles – 2 Rounds
Women’s Club Fours – 2 Rounds
10:00 am
10:00 am
Saturday 25thHutt Valley Banners & Gough Shield9:00 am
Sunday 26th Men’s Club Fours – 2 Rounds
Daylight Saving Starts
9:00 am 
   

October 2021

Date                            Agenda                               Time
   
Saturday 2ndMen’s Club Fours – 2 Rounds9:00 am
Sunday 3rdWomen’s Club Fours – 2 Rounds
Men’s Club Fours – 2 Rounds
9:00 am
9:00 am
Saturday 9thDynasty Sport Interclub – Round 1
Men’s Club Triples – 1 Round
9:00 am
1:00 pm
Sunday 10thMen’s Triples – 2 Rounds9:00 am 
Wednesday 13thMen’s Pennants Practice vs Massey Ave (venue TBA)1:00 pm 
Saturday 16thDynasty Sport Interclub – Rounds 2 & 39:00 am
Sunday 17thWomen’s Club Triples – 2 Rounds
Men’s Club Triples – 2 Rounds
9:00 am 
Wednesday 20thMen’s Pennants – Round 11:00 pm
Thursday 21stWomen’s Pennants – (Rd 1 & 2)9:00 am
Saturday 23rdCentre Mixed Pairs9:00 am
Sunday 24thCentre Mixed Pairs 9:00 am
Monday 25thCentre Mixed Pairs 9:00 am
Wednesday 27thMen’s Pennants – Round 21:00 pm
Saturday 30thDynasty Sport Interclub – Round 49:00 am
Sunday 31stWomen’s Club Triples – 2 Rounds
MELBOURNE CUP Cup Calcutta
9:00 am
7:00 pm

November 2021

Tuesday 2ndMelbourne Cup 4’s  Gala – Mufti – Breakfast8:30 am 
Wednesday 3rdMen’s Pennants – Round 31:00 pm
Thursday 4thWomen’s Pennants – Round 3 & 41:00 pm
Saturday 6thDynasty Sport Interclub – Round 5
Women’s 1-5 Year Singles – 2 Rounds
9:00 am
1:00 pm
Sunday 7thWomen’s & Men’s Club Champs as required9:00 am
Wednesday 10thMen’s Pennants – Round 4
Community Bowls Starts
1:00 pm 
6:00 pm
Saturday 13thCentre Fours9:00 am
Sunday 14thCentre Fours9:00 am
Monday 15th Centre Fours9:00 am
Wednesday 17thMen’s Pennants – Round 5
Community Bowls
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Saturday 20thDynasty Sport Interclub – Round 6 & 79:00 am
Sunday 21stMen’s Club Pairs – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Wednesday 24thMen’s Pennants – Round 6
Community Bowls
1:00 pm 
6:00 pm
Thursday 25thWomen’s Pennants – Round 5 & 69:00 am
Saturday 27thCentre Open Pairs9:00 am
Sunday 28thCentre Open Pairs9:00 am
Monday 29thCentre Open Pairs9:00 am

December 2021

   
Wednesday 1stMen’s Pennants – Round 7
Community Bowls
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Saturday 4thDynasty Sport Interclub – Round 8
Men’s Club Pairs – 1 Round
Women’s 1-5 year Singles – 1 Round
9:00 am
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
Sunday 5thWomen’s Club Pairs – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Wednesday 8thMen’s Pennants – Round 8
Community Bowls
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Thursday 9thWomen’s Pennants – Round 7 & 89:00 am
Saturday 11thCentre Open Singles9:00 am
Sunday 12thCentre Open Singles9:00 am
Monday 13thCentre Open Singles9:00 am
Wednesday 15thMen’s Pennants – (Postponement Day)
Community Bowls
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Thursday 16thWomen’s Pennants – (Postponement Day)9:00 am
Saturday 18thDynasty Sport Interclub – Round 9
Women’s Club Pairs – 1 Round
9:00 am
1:00 pm
Sunday 19thXmas Gala – Fancy Dress (Drawn)9:00 am

January 2022

Date                             Agenda                               Time
   
Sunday 2ndNational Singles & Pairs
Monday 3rdNational Singles & Pairs
Tuesday 4thNational Singles & Pairs
Wednesday 5thNational Singles & Pairs
Thursday 6thNational Singles & Pairs
Friday 7thNational Singles & Pairs
Saturday 8thCentre 2-4-2 Development Pairs9:00 am
Sunday 9thCentre 2-4-2 Development Pairs9:00 am
Monday 10thCentre 2-4-2 Development Pairs9:00 am
Wednesday 12thMen’s Pennants – Round 91:00 pm
Saturday 15thDynasty Sport Interclub – Postponement Day
Women’s Club Champs as Required
Men’s 1-5 year Singles – 3 Rounds

9:00 am
9:00 am
Sunday 16thMen’s 1-5 year Singles – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Tuesday 18thWomen’s Prestige Pairs9:00 am
Wednesday 19thWomen’s Prestige Pairs
Community Bowls
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Thursday 20thWomen’s Prestige Pairs9:00 am
Saturday 22ndHaggis Newtown9:00 am
Wednesday 26thMen’s Pennants – Round 10
Community Bowls
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Saturday 29thMen’s Singles – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Sunday 30thMcArthur Henry900 am

February 2022

   
Wednesday 2ndMen’s Pennants – Postponement Day
Community Bowls
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Thursday 3rdWomen’s Pennants – Round 91:00 pm
Saturday 5thAotearoa Maori Bowls – Hastings
Interclub Promotion/Relegation – Playoffs
Sunday 6thAotearoa Maori Bowls – Hastings
Interclub Promotion/Relegation – Playoffs
Monday 7thIsland Bay Visit10:00 am
Wednesday 9thMens Pennants Final
Community Bowls
TBA
6:00 pm
Saturday 12thWomen’s Club Singles – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Sunday 13thMen’s Club Singles – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Monday 14thMen’s Chartered Clubs – Upper Hutt9:00 am
Tuesday 15thMen’s Chartered Clubs – Upper Hutt9:00 am
Wednesday 16thMen’s Chartered Clubs – Upper Hutt
Community Bowls
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Thursday 17thMen’s Chartered Clubs – Upper Hutt9:00 am
Friday 18thMen’s Chartered Clubs – Upper Hutt9:00 am
Saturday 19thCentre Champ/Champ Fours9:00 am
Sunday 20thWomen’s Club Singles – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Tuesday 22ndMen’s Over 70’s Singles
Women’s Over 60’s Singles
10:00 am
10:00 am
Wednesday 23rdCommunity Bowls6:00 pm
Saturday 26thMen’s Club Singles – 3 Rounds
Women’s 1-5 year Singles – 3 Rounds
9:00 am
Sunday 27thGibbons Trophy9:00 am

March 2022

Date                             Agenda                               Time
   
Wednesday 2ndCommunity Bowls 6:00 pm 
Saturday 5thChamp/Champ Pairs9:00 am
Sunday 6thChamp/Champ Singles
Alex McCauley Memorial Triples – Mufti
11:00 am
Wednesday 9thCommunity Bowls6:00 pm
Saturday 12thChamp/Champ 1-5 year Singles9:00 am
Sunday 13thChamp/Champ Triples9:00 am
Wednesday 16thCommunity Bowls
Bambery & Lynch Trophies
6:00 pm
TBA
Saturday 19thMen’s Over 60’s Singles – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Sunday 20thMen’s Over 60’s Singles – 3 Rounds
Alex McCauley Memorial Triples – Postponement Day
9:00 am 
Wednesday 23rdCommunity Bowls Final Night6:00 pm
Saturday 26thBrian Morgan Memorial Pairs – Mufti9:00 am
Sunday 27thPollard & Packer Cup
Brian Morgan Memorial Pairs – Postponement Day
9:00 am

April 2022

Date                             Agenda                               Time
Saturday 2ndChamp/Champ Finals Weekend9:00 am
Sunday 3rdChamp/Champ Finals Weekend
Daylight Saving Ends
9:00 am
Saturday 9thOpen Club Mixed Pairs – 3 Rounds9:00 am 
Sunday 10thOpen Club Mixed Pairs – 3 Rounds9:00 am
Friday 15thCentre Easter 2-4-2 Pairs9:00 am 
Saturday 16thCentre Easter 2-4-2 Pairs9:00 am
Sunday 17thCentre Easter 2-4-2 Pairs9:00 am
Monday 18thCentre Easter 2-4-2 Pairs9:00 am
Saturday 23rdCentre Open Triples9:00 am
Sunday 24thCentre Open Triples9:00 am
Monday 25thCentre Open Triples
ANZAC Day
9:00 am
Saturday 30thBognuda Cup Mixed Workers vs Shirkers
Corner to Corner
11:00 am
2:00 pm

May 2022

Date                            Agenda                               Time
Sunday 1st Ev Clarke Mixed Pairs9:00 am
Saturday 7th W-Kate Buttons Drawn Pairs10:00 am
Saturday 14thComplete outstanding events
Closing Night
Meal/Presentations
9:00 am
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
   

June 2022

Date  Agenda   Time

July 2022

August 2022